Leadership Portland Program Alumni

Meet the current and past participants of the Leadership Portland Program.

For questions, please contact:
Mari Watanabe, Leadership Portland Program Director, 503-552-6775

Current class:

Todd Adams, Portland Trail Blazers 
Stephanie Anderberg, Regence BlueCross BlueShield of Oregon 
Kathie Bell, Unified Grocers, Inc. 
Brooke Berglund, Port of Portland 
Jason Blackwell, Metro/Portland's Center for the Arts 
Tara Bomberger, A to Z Wine Works 
Ian Christy, Miller Nash Graham & Dunn 
Megan Conway, Travel Portland 
John Ducker, Columbia Sportswear 
Matt Hanson, Fortis Contruction Inc. 
Leslie Heilbrunn, Portland General Electric    
Andrew Hickey, Willamette University 
David Hurford, Matrix Industries 
Chris Huth, U.S. Bank 
Susan Kane, The Commerce Bank of Oregon 
Sandra Kaufman, Portland Business Alliance 
Renae Leadley, KeyBank 
Steve Lesky, Cambia Health Foundation 
Rayleen McMillan, Portland State University 
Haley Miller Morrison, Tonkon Torp LLP 
Melissa Moore, NW Natural 
Sel Nutor, Bank of the Cascades 
Darrin Osborn, Destination Hotels 
Mandy Putney, Envirolssues 
Reegan Rae, Arnerich Massena 
Rachel Randles, Oregon Historical Society 
Waleed Sadruddin, Kaiser Permanente 
Andrew Schpak, Barran Liebman 
Varner Seaman, Portland General Electric 
Amber Shoebridge, Legacy Health 
Kindra Skrydlak, Pacific Continental Bank 
Jim Stephens, Umpqua Bank 
Julia Tierney, Vista Capital Partners 
Chris Vrontakis, SAIF 
Michael Zahn, Davis Wright Tremaine 
Amy Ziskin, Portland Timbers & Thorns FC

Class of 2016:

Michelle Araguas, Wells Fargo Bank 
Adam Capage, 3Degrees, Inc. 
Celena Carr, Portland General Electric 
Ehren Cline, Kaiser Permanente 
Josh Condon, Howard S. Wright 
Valerie Cunningham, Portland Business Alliance 
Greg Danielson, Hotel Modera 
Ken Daugherty, Skamania Lodge 
Daniel DiChiara, Brown & Brown Northwest 
Gina Eiben, Perkins Coie LLP 
Nancy Garcia Ford, Portland Timbers/Portland Thorns FC 
Grady Goodall, Oregon State University Foundation 
Curtis Grezenski, Marriott Downtown Waterfront 
Brad Houle, Ferguson Wellman Capital Management 
Matthew Johnson, Cushman & Wakefield 
Matthew Kampfe, KMS Inc. (Kampfe Management Services) 
Christopher Liddle, Portland General Electric 
Ryland Moore, Arnerich Massena 
Jessica Morgan, Tonkon Torp LLP 
James Parker, Davis Wright Tremaine LLC 
Anthony Piluso, KeyBank 
Eduardo Puelma, Spencer B Gross, dba Infinity Images 
Paddy Ryan, Norris Beggs & Simpson 
Darin Sands, Lane Powell LLC 
Cindy Senger, NW Natural 
Kim Sewell, Trimet 
Charmin Shiely, Schwabe, Williamson & Wyatt 
Laura Shipley, Wells Fargo Bank 
Jonathan Singer, Miller Nash Graham & Dunn 
Natasha Siores, PacifiCorp 
Donny Springer, Columbia Financial Advisors 
Elsa Stavney, Willamette University MBA 
Shawni Sullivan, Portland Trail Blazers 
Casper Yu, Kaiser Permanente

Class of 2015:

Mark Anderson, CH2M HILL 
Kyle Baisch, Pacific Continental Bank 
Summer Boron, Howard S. Wright 
Jessica Borton, Starbucks 
Shanna Brownstein, NW Natural 
Scott Burton, Cambia Health Solutions 
Michael Cahana, Congregation Beth Israel 
David Carroll, Willamette University 
Jessica Corcoran, SMART (Start Making A Reader Today) 
Jessica Getman, Fullerton & Company 
Michelle Glass, Nel Centro 
Hannah Hacker, Energy Trust of Oregon 
Karen Healey, PECI 
Noni Hughes, Skamania Lodge 
Brianne Hyder, Portland General Electric 
Tamara Kennedy-Hill, Travel Portland 
Parna Mehrbani, Lane Powell PC 
Nancy Miller, Davis Wright Tremaine LLP 
Jennifer Moffatt, Pacific Power 
Kaeti Namba, Native American Youth & Family Center 
Darren Nakata, Perkins Coie LLP 
Jodi Nelson, Portland State University 
Jason Norris, Ferguson Wellman 
Christopher Pallanch, Tonkon Torp LLP 
Bryce Payne, HomeStreet, Inc. 
Jose Rivas, Portland Business Alliance 
John Rogacki, Propeller Resources Management 
Allison Rowden, Portland General Electric 
Christa Short, KeyBank 
Brian Sniffen, Miller Nash LLP Associate 
Christopher Swindell, Bank of America 
Emily Teplin Fox, Markowitz, Herbold, Glade & Mehlhaf 
Megan Turnell, Legacy Health 
Kory Wall, Wells Fargo 
Wendy Watson, Kaiser Permanente 
Kristel Wissel, Portland Timbers & Portland Thorns 
Kathryn Williams, Port of Portland

Class of 2014:

Tyler Anderson, Miller Nash LLP 
Raihana Ansary, Portland Business Alliance 
Sheelagh Bandettini, Portland General Electric 
Eric Birch, Pacific Power 
Colm Boer, Wells Fargo Bank 
Kimberlin Butler, Grantmakers for Education 
Eliza Canty-Jones, Oregon Historical Society 
Gary Clemons, Friends of the Children - Portland 
Robin Dady, NW Natural 
Josephine Davis, Pacific Continental Bank 
Katherine de la Forest, Key Bank 
Justin Fisher, Oregon State University Foundation/OSU Athletic Department 
Martin Flynn, CenturyLink 
Courtney Francis Campbell, Social Venture Partners Portland 
Gary Frayn, Advanced Technology Group 
Kimberle Handsaker, Sterling Bank 
Jeff Hern, Schwabe, Williamson & Wyatt 
Dean Hess, ACME Business Consulting 
Jennifer Hooper McCarty, CH2M Hill 
Perry Jaqua, Regence BlueCross BlueShield of Oregon 
Oceah Clark-Kasperzyk, Campfire Columbia 
Dani Kerrigan, Knowledge Universe 
Megan Melvin, Kaiser Permanente 
Tiffini Mueller, Cambia Health Solutions 
Darrell Nelson, NW Natural 
Daniel Occhipinti, Stoel Rives LLP 
Ari Okano Lee, Tonkon Torp LLP 
Kara Owens, Skamania Lodge 
Julie Ramey, The Nines 
Nancy Ramirez Arriaga, Latino Network 
Melinda Rogers, Willamette University MBA 
Daniel Scheinman, Portland Trail Blazers 
Sarah Thorson, Howard S. Wright 
Richard Yeoman, Liberty Mutual Insurance 

Class of 2013:

Elaine Albrich, Stoel Rives 
Peggy Anderson, Portland Business Alliance 
Alison Bailey, The Standard 
Roxanne Bailey, Portland General Electric 
Zac Bingham, Key Bank 
Catherine Brinkman, Schwabe, Williamson & Wyatt 
Terri Browning, Sterling Bank 
Liz Clarke, AKT LLP 
Chris Cook, Portland Trail Blazers 
Nick Daniken, Portland Development Group 
Brad Denney, Resources Global Professionals 
Michelle Dugan, CenturyLink 
Kevin Dull, Kaiser Permanente 
Hamilton Emery, Cambia Health 
Agustin Enriquez, GBD Architects 
Marc Farrar, Comcast 
Nicole Frisch, Bank of America 
Cary Gabel, Unified Grocers 
Scott Gettel, RBC Wealth Management 
Todd Gillespie, Skamania Lodge 
Christopher Hartson, Howard S. Wright 
Steve Isaac, U.S. Bank 
Shane Kucera, ZGF Architects 
Marco Materazzi, Tonkon Torp LLP 
Jackie McCoy, McCoy Freighliner 
Steve Mickelson, Port of Portland 
Shea Morrison, Wells Fargo 
Lorissa Price, Adventist Medical Center 
Brian Sikora, Kaiser Permanente 
Tom Simpson, The Standard 
Alex Subert, Willamette University 
Christa Thoeresz, Portland Timbers Soccer 
Rahel Yared, Portland State University 
Jon Wilkins, City of Portland 

Class of 2012:

David Anderson, Wells Fargo 
Paul Andrews, Melvin Mark Companies 
Nathan Ayotte, Ferguson Wellman Capital Management 
Wendy Buck, Portland General Electric 
Oran Coffin, U.S. Bank 
Kim Crossman, Energy Trust of Oregon, Inc. 
Jessica Elkan, New Avenues for Youth, Inc. 
LaToya Fick, Oregon Health & Science University (OHSU) 
Matthew Floberg, Bank of America 
Emily Gilliland, Oregon Campus Compact 
Cynthia Carmina Gomez, Latino Network 
John Goodwin, University Club 
Shelby Gould, Willamette University 
Mark Haldeman, Advanced Technology Group 
James Hein, Tonkon Torp LLP 
Kristina Jacobs, The Nines Hotel 
Kate Kaufman, Portland Business Alliance 
Edward La Berge, Turner Construction 
John LeFante, DeAngelo Brothers Incorporated 
Doreen Loofburrow, AAA Oregon/Idaho 
Chad Melvin, Kaiser Permanente Northwest 
Jorge Moncayo, NW Natural 
Andrew Over, Regence 
Justin Paterson, Hoffman Construction Company of Oregon 
Annette Price, Port of Portland 
Michelle Reynolds, Portland Opera 
Tristen Ross, KeyBank 
Wendy Sanman, Oakwood Worldwide 
Sierra Smith, The Freshwater Trust 
Timothy Snider, Stoel Rives LLP 
Ashlee Sorber, APIC Property Management 
Terri Sorensen, Friends of the Children 
Karen Stewart, CenturyLink 
Karen Thiessen, Davis Wright Tremaine LLP 
Stephanie Turner, Kaiser Permanente Northwest 
Eric Wieland, Samuels Yoelin Kantor LLP 

Class of 2011:

Monique Aberle, Kaiser Permanente Northwest 
Mark Adams, Intel Corporation 
Brianne Bennett, US Bank 
Michael E. Bernatz, Ashforth Pacific, Inc. 
Kathryn Beveridge, Lifeworks NW 
Megan Brown, The Standard 
Silvia Clever, Bank of America 
Amber Cole, Energy Trust of Oregon, Inc. 
Anthony Dal Ponte, Samuels Yoelin Kantor Seymour 
Aubré Dickson, Boys & Girls Clubs of Portland Metropolitan Area 
Ly Do, Oregon Entrepreneurs Network 
David Drinkward, Hoffman Construction Company of Oregon 
Keith Forrester, Kaiser Permanente Northwest 
Lisa Frisch, Portland Business Alliance 
Amanda Gamblin, Schwabe, Williamson & Wyatt 
Jarrod Gans, The ODS Companies 
Michael Giavanti, Wells Fargo Bank - Downtown 
Don Graham, NW Natural 
Blain Grover, Fortis Construction Inc. 
Kyle L. Hanson, Wells Fargo 
Gisel Hillner, Washington Trust Bank 
Candace Horter, University of Oregon in Portland 
Zach Hyder, EnviroMedia Social Marketing 
Kevin Kaufman, CB Richard Ellis 
Annette Mattson, Portland General Electric 
Charles McGee, Black Parent Initiative 
Cole Mills, Waddell & Reed - Cole Mills 
Erica Naito-Campbell, Bill Naito Company 
James Patten, The Oregon Zoo Foundation 
Tim Quinlan, Intel Corporation 
Carmen Rubio, Latino Network 
Justin Sawyer, Miller Nash LLP 
Michelle Schnoor, gDiapers 
Jeanette Schuster, Tonkon Torp LLP 
Judy Siemssen, Portland Center for the Performing Arts (PCPA) 
Travis Smith, Oregon State University Foundation - Portland Metro 
Graham Taylor, CB Richard Ellis 
Christine Tye, Mercy Corps 
Beth Ursin, Willamette University MBA for Professionals 
Robert Vaughn, The Portland Business Journal 
Anne Weaver, Elephants Delicatessen 
Collin Whitehead, enXco 
Jeffrey Zawada, United Way of the Columbia-Willamette 
Howard Zuckerman, AEG Rose Quarter/Portland Trail Blazers 

Class of 2010:

Hasan Artharee, Coast Industries 
Jeremy Barnicle, Mercy Corps 
Jennifer Boe, Con-Way 
Sarah Bohlin, Hotel DeLuxe/Provenance Hotels 
Jamie Bosse, KeyBank 
Dana Bostrom, Portland State University 
Jason Brauser, Stoel Rives LLC 
David Brown, Comcast 
Conall Callen, Wells Fargo 
Erin Cleage-Patton, Kaiser Permanente 
Tanja Dill, Portland State University 
Matt Donohue, Markowitz, Herbold, Glade & Mehlhalf 
Ted Fettig, Umpqua Bank 
Tom Fletcher, Portland Trail Blazers 
Daniel Flood, Knowledge Learning Corporation 
John Frankel, NW Natural 
Jon French, Smith Freed Law Firm 
Jennifer Gilstrap Hearn, Metropolitan Group 
Bob Gravely, Qwest 
Tori Gustaveson Flanigan, Willamette University 
Bob Harding, Pacific Continental Bank 
Brad Henry, Providence Health & Services 
Emile Latour, M Benefit Solutions 
Lee Martin, Hitachi Consulting 
Brenda McCarthy, Liberty Mutual 
Shannon McCarthy-Berg, Gallatin Public Affairs 
Jennifer McDonald, Central City Concern 
Kaleb Miller, ZipCar 
Natalie Miller, Ferguson Wellman Capital Management 
Christopher Oxley, Rose Quarter 
Jacquelyn Pawela-Crew, Intel Corp 
Kirsten Pennington, CH2M Hill 
Lance Poehler, Liberty Mutual 
Elaine Prause, Energy Trust of Oregon 
Matt Reed, EnXco 
Carly Riter, Portland Business Alliance 
Britt Rosenberg, Virginia Garcia Memorial Foundation 
Michele Smeller, The Standard 
Andrew Solomon, Perkins Coie 
Brian Speer, Wells Fargo 
Bob Speltz, The Standard 
Darren Stowell, Teach for America 
Teresa Taaffe, Portland General Electric 
Tom Tongue, Schwabe Wiliamson & Wyatt 
Kristin Trainor, Camp Fire USA 
Duke Tufty, Davis Wright Tremaine 
Christine Uri, Tonkon Torp LLP 
Karin Wandtke, McDonald Jacobs 
Heidi Wilcox, PCC Foundation 
Tim Yarbrough, American Family Insurance

Class of 2009:

Mayra Arreola, Oregon Association of Minority Entrepreneurs (OAME) 
Ann Berryman, Oregon Museum of Science and Industry (OMSI) 
Jeff Borlaug, Norris, Beggs & Simpson Companies 
Kacia Brockman, Energy Trust of Oregon, Inc. 
Kristen Brown, NW Natural 
Rebecca Brown, Comcast Corporation 
Toni Carlo, United Way of the Columbia-Willamette 
RJ Cervantes, Portland Business Alliance 
Bill Christensen, Portland Trail Blazers/Rose Quarter 
Michelle Correll, Wells Fargo 
Sarah Crooks, Perkins Coie LLP 
Shuki Einstein, CH2M HILL 
Jennifer Ewell, Knowledge Universe Education 
Lisa Fajardo-Faust, Pacific Continental Bank 
Caroline Harris Crowne, Tonkon Torp LLP 
Dana Haynes, Portland Community College 
Margie Humphreys, Portland Center for the Performing Arts (PCPA) 
Lisa Hylton, Willamette University MBA for Professionals 
Craig Johanson, Hitachi Consulting 
Leanne Johnston, Elliott Associates, Inc. 
Brandon Kirkbride, Bank of America 
Elizabeth Knight, Dunn Carney Allen Higgins & Tongue, LLP 
Sandra Koelle-Stewart, Self Enhancement, Inc. (SEI) 
David Lippoff, Edelman 
Anthony Miller, Stepping Stone Solutions 
Lexie Mobley, Consolidated Federal Credit Union 
Stephanie Morgan, American Red Cross Oregon Trail Chapter 
Kari Nordquist, ACME Business Consulting, LLC 
Matthew Norman, Fortis Construction Inc. 
Jeon Rezvani, Con-way 
Veronica Rinard, Travel Portland 
Ryan Robinson, Oregon State University Foundation - Portland Metro 
Gregory Saliba, Capital Pacific Bank 
Jeffrey Savage, Wells Fargo 
Stan Sittser, Portland General Electric 
Dana Tierney, Regence 
Cyrus Vafi, US Bank 

Class of 2008:

E.V. Armitage, Central City Concern 
Simone Brooks, Brooks Staffing 
Josh Caldwell, S.D. Deacon Corp. of Oregon 
Theresa Carr, CH2M HILL 
Katharine Coakley, KeyBank 
Jim Coats, Ferguson Wellman Capital Management 
Denise Crawford, Atkinson Graduate School of Management - Willamette University 
Tracy Dannen, Kaiser Permanente Northwest 
Michelle Evans, DLR Group Architecture & Planning P.C. 
Brian Fassett, Mercy Corps 
Michelle Follette, Pacific Power 
Randolph Friedman, NW Natural 
Sara Fritsch, ACME Business Consulting LLC 
James George, Portland General Electric 
Michelle Giguere, Ball Janik LLP 
Mike Golub, Portland Trail Blazers/Rose Quarter 
Christopher Hall, Perkins Coie LLP 
Scott Hatley, Incight 
John Hembroff, Hembroff Associates 
Brodie Hylton, Flexcar 
Scott MacLean, Norris, Beggs & Simpson Companies 
James McGrath, Zimmer Gunsul Frasca Architects LLP 
Ben McKinley, Cascade Web Development 
Sue Melone, Boldtrek Inc. 
Andy Nelson, Hands On Greater Portland 
Tim Nelson, Bank of America 
Roma Peyser, Cascade AIDS Project 
Frances Rawson, M Financial Group 
Dianne Raynor, Oregon Community Credit Union 
Ann Smith, Standing Partnership 
Kimberlee Stafford, Tonkon Torp LLP 
Justin Stranzl, Daily Journal of Commerce and Commerce Magazine 
Terri Warpinski, University of Oregon

Class of 2007:

Peter Andrews, Melvin Mark Brokerage Co. 
Stephanie Basalyga, Commerce Magazine 
Lisa Bokenkamp, Oregon Community Credit Union 
Amy Brown, SMART® (Start Making A Reader Today) 
Eric Brown, American Red Cross - Pacific Northwest Regional Blood Services 
Barbara Cardinale, KeyBank 
Sunshine Dixon, United Way of the Columbia-Willamette 
Tracy Eames, Tom's of Maine 
Diane Ferington, Energy Trust of Oregon 
Tom Gibbons, Comcast 
David Gibson, Oregon Iron Works, Inc. 
Brenda Gustafson, Portland Public Schools 
Trish Hamilton, Portland State University 
Angela Hult, Regence BlueCross BlueShield of Oregon 
Tom Hutchinson, Bullivant Houser Bailey 
Darren Irwin, The Standard 
Danielle Killpack, Nike, Inc. 
Peter Lizotte, ACME Business Consulting, LLC 
Richelle T. Luther, Northwest Natural Gas Company 
Kelly Marks, M.Ed., Portland Community College 
Michael Martyn, Davis Wright Tremaine 
Anne Naito-Campbell, Bill Naito Company 
Steven D. Olson, Tonkon Torp LLP 
Doug Pahl, Perkins Coie LLP 
Sania (Sunny) Radcliffe, Portland General Electric 
Donald L. Rainer, Ferguson Wellman Capital Management 
Greg Rickman, US Bank 
Traci Billick Rose, Portland Trail Blazers 
Praveen Sharabu, Con-way Enterprise Services 
Anne Summers, Port of Portland 
David Thompson, Bullard Smith Jernstedt Wilson 
Tom Turnbull, Knowledge Learning Corporation 
Maree Wacker, American Red Cross Oregon Trail Chapter 
Russell Yost, Atkinson Graduate School of Management, Willamette University 

Class of 2006:

Rick Aizawa, Port of Portland 
Tina Alexander, Willamette University Graduate School 
Kregg Arntson, Portland General Electric 
Tom Beverly, Energy Trust of Oregon 
John S. Branam, JD, Portland Public Schools 
Chandra Brown, Oregon Iron Works, Inc. 
Joseph C. Durr, Portland Center for the Performing Arts 
Chris Erickson, Tonkon Torp LLP 
Liz M. Erickson, Right Management Consultants 
Jeff Foley, ACME Business Consulting 
Barbara Fox, Portland Marriott Downtown 
Carol Frye, United Way of the Columbia-Willamette 
Jeff Garrett, Lane Powell, PC 
Patty Goffe, adidas America 
Kelly Hossaini, Miller Nash 
Brian Hunt, The Daily Journal of Commerce 
Thomas Johnson, Jr., Perkins Coie LLP 
Josh Logan, The Standard 
Traci Manning, Central City Concern 
Geraldene Moyle, Group Mackenzie 
Michael Murphy, Wells Fargo 
Derrell Ness, Ready Distribution 
Gareth Nevitt, American Red Cross, Oregon Trail Chapter 
Susan Nguyen, Belo Portland 
Charles J. Paternoster, Markowitz, Herbold, Glade & Mehlhaf, PC 
Mary Ransome, The ODS Companies 
Amanda Richardson, Qsent, Inc. 
Joe Ross, NW Natural 
T. Alan Sprott, Portland Shipyard 
Barbara VanAmerongen, Portland Community College - Sylvania Campus 
Laura Vandaal, Marriott City Center 
John J. Wagner, The Regence Group 
Michelle Weisenbach, U.S. Bank 
Patricia Welch, Multnomah County Library 
Lisa Wiebe, Oregon Food Bank 

Class of 2005:

Vanetta Abdellatif, Multnomah County Health Department 
Dwight Adkins, Oregon Food Bank 
Heather Beusse, Intel 
Maggie Brenneke, ECOS Consulting 
Shannon Connelly 
Theressa Davis
, Comcast Cable Communication 
Lisa Dungan Roth, American Red Cross - Oregon Trail Chapter 
Julie Duryea, The Oregon Bus Project 
Dave Evans, The ODS Companies 
Pilar French, Lane Powell P.C. 
Kimberly Fuller, Equity Office Properties 
Sheila Harris, Qwest 
Peter Herstedt, AAA Oregon/Idaho 
Thor Hinckley, Portland General Electric 
David Kirkpatrick, GE Wind Energy 
Ilene Kleinsorge, Oregon State University 
Tamy Linver, NW Natural 
Steven Maxwell, Key Bank 
Christy Omohundro, Pacificorp 
Krista Panoff, Qsent 
Diane Penny, Oregonlive.com 
Elia Popovich, Foster Pepper Tooze 
Susan Quattrocchi, Umpqua Bank 
Holly Ramer, NIKE, Inc. 
Kevin Rask, Key Bank 
Larry Schwartz, West Coast Bank 
Penny Serrurier, Stoel Rives LLP 
Scenna Shipley, Pac/West Communications 
Sherry Stewart, West Coast Bank 
Gary Way, NIKE, Inc. 
Michael Williams, Cushman & Wakefield of Oregon, Inc. 
John Willis, CH2M Hill 

Class of 2004:

Teresa Berggren, CH2M HILL, Inc. 
Scott Bruun, Lorentz Bruun Company 
David Cakarnis, Bridge City Legal, Inc. 
Peter Cogswell, Office of the Governor, State of Oregon 
Clark Cosart, AAA Oregon/Idaho 
Justin Delaney, The Standard 
Lisa Fix, Portland Marriott Hotel 
Deane Funk, Portland General Electric 
Michelle Gaines, Port of Portland 
Ken Griggs, Norris Beggs & Simpson 
Laurel Hook, Stahancyk, Gearing, Rackner & Kent P.C. 
Darrin Marks, Campfire USA 
Mary Miller, Oregon Trail Chapter American Red Cross 
Kaspar Murer, Embassy Suites 
John Nolting, Key Bank 
Vailey Oehlke, Multnomah County Library 
Greg Powell, Foster Pepper Tooze 
Joe Radloff, Mandala Agency/I VOX Design 
Dave Sorenson, Key Bank 
Greg Struxness, Ater Wynne LLP 
Von Summers, NW Natural 
Laszlo Szalvay, Danube Technologies 
Jon Taylor, NACCO Material Handling Group 
Aaron Tersteeg, Intel 
Chandra Wahrgren, The ODS Companies 
Jennifer Williamson, Portland State University 
Dan Williams, Comcast Cable Communications, Inc. 
Ben Wood, National History Day 

Class of 2003

Lannie Aulger, Cleaner Image Maintenance, Inc. 
Aaron Babbie, The Westin Portland Hotel 
Thomas Bruner 
Tim Chapman, U.S. Trust Company 
Jeff Curtis, Portland Rose Festival Association 
Carol Dillin, Portland General Electric 
Brett Engel, Stahancyk, Gearing, Rackner & Kent, P.C. 
Gil Fitzpatrick, Louis Dreyfus Property 
David Garske, Hoffman Construction Company 
Elissa Gertler, Portland Development Commission 
Sonja Henning, Tonkon Torp LLP 
Sue Hildick, The Chalk Board Project 
Mitch Hornecker, Schwabe Williamson & Wyatt 
Cindy Kaaina, Bank of America 
Lori Leyba-Kramer, Portland Center for the Performing Arts 
Jill Long, Long & Associates 
Heidi McBride, Heidi McBride Gallery and Art Consultancy 
Brenda Meltebeke, Ater Wynne LLP 
James Moss, Portland Swimwear 
Traci Rendeau, Portland Trail Blazers/Oregon Arena Corporation 
Allyson Spencer, Portland Development Commission 
Chris Turner 
Amy VanCamp 

Joe Vaughn, PREM 
Jason Werts, Wells Fargo Bank 
Dave Williams, NW Natural

Get Email Updates