Join | Relocating? | Member Directory |

Leadership Portland Participants

Current class:


Mark Anderson, CH2M HILL
Kyle Baisch, Pacific Continental Bank
Summer Boron, Howard S. Wright
Jessica Borton, Starbucks
Shanna Brownstein, NW Natural
Scott Burton, Cambia Health Solutions
Michael Cahana, Congregation Beth Israel
David Carroll, Willamette University
Jessica Corcoran, SMART (Start Making A Reader Today)
Jessica Getman, Fullerton & Company
Michelle Glass, Nel Centro
Hannah Hacker, Energy Trust of Oregon
Karen Healey, PECI
Noni Hughes, Skamania Lodge
Brianne Hyder, Portland General Electric
Tamara Kennedy-Hill, Travel Portland
Parna Mehrbani, Lane Powell PC
Nancy Miller, Davis Wright Tremaine LLP
Jennifer Moffatt, Pacific Power
Kaeti Namba, Native American Youth & Family Center
Darren Nakata, Perkins Coie LLP
Jodi Nelson, Portland State University
Jason Norris, Ferguson Wellman
Christopher Pallanch, Tonkon Torp LLP
Bryce Payne, HomeStreet, Inc.
Jose Rivas, Portland Business Alliance
John Rogacki, Propeller Resources Management
Allison Rowden, Portland General Electric
Christa Short, KeyBank
Brian Sniffen, Miller Nash LLP Associate
Christopher Swindell, Bank of America
Emily Teplin Fox, Markowitz, Herbold, Glade & Mehlhaf
Megan Turnell, Legacy Health
Kory Wall, Wells Fargo
Wendy Watson, Kaiser Permanente
Kristel Wissel, Portland Timbers & Portland Thorns
Kathryn Williams, Port of Portland


Class of 2014:


Tyler Anderson, Miller Nash LLP
Raihana Ansary, Portland Business Alliance
Sheelagh Bandettini, Portland General Electric
Eric Birch, Pacific Power
Colm Boer, Wells Fargo Bank
Kimberlin Butler, Grantmakers for Education
Eliza Canty-Jones, Oregon Historical Society
Gary Clemons, Friends of the Children - Portland
Robin Dady, NW Natural
Josephine Davis, Pacific Continental Bank
Katherine de la Forest, Key Bank
Justin Fisher, Oregon State University Foundation/OSU Athletic Department
Martin Flynn, CenturyLink
Courtney Francis Campbell, Social Venture Partners Portland
Gary Frayn, Advanced Technology Group
Kimberle Handsaker, Sterling Bank
Jeff Hern, Schwabe, Williamson & Wyatt
Dean Hess, ACME Business Consulting
Jennifer Hooper McCarty, CH2M Hill
Perry Jaqua, Regence BlueCross BlueShield of Oregon
Oceah Clark-Kasperzyk, Campfire Columbia
Dani Kerrigan, Knowledge Universe
Megan Melvin, Kaiser Permanente
Tiffini Mueller, Cambia Health Solutions
Darrell Nelson, NW Natural
Daniel Occhipinti, Stoel Rives LLP
Ari Okano Lee, Tonkon Torp LLP
Kara Owens, Skamania Lodge
Julie Ramey, The Nines
Nancy Ramirez Arriaga, Latino Network
Melinda Rogers, Willamette University MBA
Daniel Scheinman, Portland Trail Blazers
Sarah Thorson, Howard S. Wright
Richard Yeoman, Liberty Mutual Insurance


Class of 2013:


Elaine Albrich, Stoel Rives
Peggy Anderson, Portland Business Alliance
Alison Bailey, The Standard
Roxanne Bailey, Portland General Electric
Zac Bingham, Key Bank
Catherine Brinkman, Schwabe, Williamson & Wyatt
Terri Browning, Sterling Bank
Liz Clarke, AKT LLP
Chris Cook, Portland Trail Blazers
Nick Daniken, Portland Development Group
Brad Denney, Resources Global Professionals
Michelle Dugan, CenturyLink
Kevin Dull, Kaiser Permanente
Hamilton Emery, Cambia Health
Agustin Enriquez, GBD Architects
Marc Farrar, Comcast
Nicole Frisch, Bank of America
Cary Gabel, Unified Grocers
Scott Gettel, RBC Wealth Management
Todd Gillespie, Skamania Lodge
Christopher Hartson, Howard S. Wright
Steve Isaac, U.S. Bank
Shane Kucera, ZGF Architects
Marco Materazzi, Tonkon Torp LLP
Jackie McCoy, McCoy Freighliner
Steve Mickelson, Port of Portland
Shea Morrison, Wells Fargo
Lorissa Price, Adventist Medical Center
Brian Sikora, Kaiser Permanente
Tom Simpson, The Standard
Alex Subert, Willamette University
Christa Thoeresz, Portland Timbers Soccer
Rahel Yared, Portland State University
Jon Wilkins, City of Portland


Class of 2012:


David Anderson, Wells Fargo
Paul Andrews, Melvin Mark Companies
Nathan Ayotte, Ferguson Wellman Capital Management
Wendy Buck, Portland General Electric
Oran Coffin, U.S. Bank
Kim Crossman, Energy Trust of Oregon, Inc.
Jessica Elkan, New Avenues for Youth, Inc.
LaToya Fick, Oregon Health & Science University (OHSU)
Matthew Floberg, Bank of America
Emily Gilliland, Oregon Campus Compact
Cynthia Carmina Gomez, Latino Network
John Goodwin, University Club
Shelby Gould, Willamette University
Mark Haldeman, Advanced Technology Group
James Hein, Tonkon Torp LLP
Kristina Jacobs, The Nines Hotel
Kate Kaufman, Portland Business Alliance
Edward La Berge, Turner Construction
John LeFante, DeAngelo Brothers Incorporated
Doreen Loofburrow, AAA Oregon/Idaho
Chad Melvin, Kaiser Permanente Northwest
Jorge Moncayo, NW Natural
Andrew Over, Regence
Justin Paterson, Hoffman Construction Company of Oregon
Annette Price, Port of Portland
Michelle Reynolds, Portland Opera
Tristen Ross, KeyBank
Wendy Sanman, Oakwood Worldwide
Sierra Smith, The Freshwater Trust
Timothy Snider, Stoel Rives LLP
Ashlee Sorber, APIC Property Management
Terri Sorensen, Friends of the Children
Karen Stewart, CenturyLink
Karen Thiessen, Davis Wright Tremaine LLP
Stephanie Turner, Kaiser Permanente Northwest
Eric Wieland, Samuels Yoelin Kantor LLP


Class of 2011:


Monique Aberle, Kaiser Permanente Northwest
Mark Adams, Intel Corporation
Brianne Bennett, US Bank
Michael E. Bernatz, Ashforth Pacific, Inc.
Kathryn Beveridge, Lifeworks NW
Megan Brown, The Standard
Silvia Clever, Bank of America
Amber Cole, Energy Trust of Oregon, Inc.
Anthony Dal Ponte, Samuels Yoelin Kantor Seymour
Aubré Dickson, Boys & Girls Clubs of Portland Metropolitan Area
Ly Do, Oregon Entrepreneurs Network
David Drinkward, Hoffman Construction Company of Oregon
Keith Forrester, Kaiser Permanente Northwest
Lisa Frisch, Portland Business Alliance
Amanda Gamblin, Schwabe, Williamson & Wyatt
Jarrod Gans, The ODS Companies
Michael Giavanti, Wells Fargo Bank - Downtown
Don Graham, NW Natural
Blain Grover, Fortis Construction Inc.
Kyle L. Hanson, Wells Fargo
Gisel Hillner, Washington Trust Bank
Candace Horter, University of Oregon in Portland
Zach Hyder, EnviroMedia Social Marketing
Kevin Kaufman, CB Richard Ellis
Annette Mattson, Portland General Electric
Charles McGee, Black Parent Initiative
Cole Mills, Waddell & Reed - Cole Mills
Erica Naito-Campbell, Bill Naito Company
James Patten, The Oregon Zoo Foundation
Tim Quinlan, Intel Corporation
Carmen Rubio, Latino Network
Justin Sawyer, Miller Nash LLP
Michelle Schnoor, gDiapers
Jeanette Schuster, Tonkon Torp LLP
Judy Siemssen, Portland Center for the Performing Arts (PCPA)
Travis Smith, Oregon State University Foundation - Portland Metro
Graham Taylor, CB Richard Ellis
Christine Tye, Mercy Corps
Beth Ursin, Willamette University MBA for Professionals
Robert Vaughn, The Portland Business Journal
Anne Weaver, Elephants Delicatessen
Collin Whitehead, enXco
Jeffrey Zawada, United Way of the Columbia-Willamette
Howard Zuckerman, AEG Rose Quarter/Portland Trail Blazers


Class of 2010:

Hasan Artharee, Coast Industries
Jeremy Barnicle, Mercy Corps
Jennifer Boe, Con-Way
Sarah Bohlin, Hotel DeLuxe/Provenance Hotels
Jamie Bosse, KeyBank
Dana Bostrom, Portland State University
Jason Brauser, Stoel Rives LLC
David Brown, Comcast
Conall Callen, Wells Fargo
Erin Cleage-Patton, Kaiser Permanente
Tanja Dill, Portland State University
Matt Donohue, Markowitz, Herbold, Glade & Mehlhalf
Ted Fettig, Umpqua Bank
Tom Fletcher, Portland Trail Blazers
Daniel Flood, Knowledge Learning Corporation
John Frankel, NW Natural
Jon French, Smith Freed Law Firm
Jennifer Gilstrap Hearn, Metropolitan Group
Bob Gravely, Qwest
Tori Gustaveson Flanigan, Willamette University
Bob Harding, Pacific Continental Bank
Brad Henry, Providence Health & Services
Emile Latour, M Benefit Solutions
Lee Martin, Hitachi Consulting
Brenda McCarthy, Liberty Mutual
Shannon McCarthy-Berg, Gallatin Public Affairs
Jennifer McDonald, Central City Concern
Kaleb Miller, ZipCar
Natalie Miller, Ferguson Wellman Capital Management
Christopher Oxley, Rose Quarter
Jacquelyn Pawela-Crew, Intel Corp
Kirsten Pennington, CH2M Hill
Lance Poehler, Liberty Mutual
Elaine Prause, Energy Trust of Oregon
Matt Reed, EnXco
Carly Riter, Portland Business Alliance
Britt Rosenberg, Virginia Garcia Memorial Foundation
Michele Smeller, The Standard
Andrew Solomon, Perkins Coie
Brian Speer, Wells Fargo
Bob Speltz, The Standard
Darren Stowell, Teach for America
Teresa Taaffe, Portland General Electric
Tom Tongue, Schwabe Wiliamson & Wyatt
Kristin Trainor, Camp Fire USA
Duke Tufty, Davis Wright Tremaine
Christine Uri, Tonkon Torp LLP
Karin Wandtke, McDonald Jacobs
Heidi Wilcox, PCC Foundation
Tim Yarbrough, American Family Insurance


Class of 2009:


Mayra Arreola, Oregon Association of Minority Entrepreneurs (OAME)
Ann Berryman, Oregon Museum of Science and Industry (OMSI)
Jeff Borlaug, Norris, Beggs & Simpson Companies
Kacia Brockman, Energy Trust of Oregon, Inc.
Kristen Brown, NW Natural
Rebecca Brown, Comcast Corporation
Toni Carlo, United Way of the Columbia-Willamette
RJ Cervantes, Portland Business Alliance
Bill Christensen, Portland Trail Blazers/Rose Quarter
Michelle Correll, Wells Fargo
Sarah Crooks, Perkins Coie LLP
Shuki Einstein, CH2M HILL
Jennifer Ewell, Knowledge Universe Education
Lisa Fajardo-Faust, Pacific Continental Bank
Caroline Harris Crowne, Tonkon Torp LLP
Dana Haynes, Portland Community College
Margie Humphreys, Portland Center for the Performing Arts (PCPA)
Lisa Hylton, Willamette University MBA for Professionals
Craig Johanson, Hitachi Consulting
Leanne Johnston, Elliott Associates, Inc.
Brandon Kirkbride, Bank of America
Elizabeth Knight, Dunn Carney Allen Higgins & Tongue, LLP
Sandra Koelle-Stewart, Self Enhancement, Inc. (SEI)
David Lippoff, Edelman
Anthony Miller, Stepping Stone Solutions
Lexie Mobley, Consolidated Federal Credit Union
Stephanie Morgan, American Red Cross Oregon Trail Chapter
Kari Nordquist, ACME Business Consulting, LLC
Matthew Norman, Fortis Construction Inc.
Jeon Rezvani, Con-way
Veronica Rinard, Travel Portland
Ryan Robinson, Oregon State University Foundation - Portland Metro
Gregory Saliba, Capital Pacific Bank
Jeffrey Savage, Wells Fargo
Stan Sittser, Portland General Electric
Dana Tierney, Regence
Cyrus Vafi, US Bank


Class of 2008:


E.V. Armitage, Central City Concern
Simone Brooks, Brooks Staffing
Josh Caldwell, S.D. Deacon Corp. of Oregon
Theresa Carr, CH2M HILL
Katharine Coakley, KeyBank
Jim Coats, Ferguson Wellman Capital Management
Denise Crawford, Atkinson Graduate School of Management - Willamette University
Tracy Dannen, Kaiser Permanente Northwest
Michelle Evans, DLR Group Architecture & Planning P.C.
Brian Fassett, Mercy Corps
Michelle Follette, Pacific Power
Randolph Friedman, NW Natural
Sara Fritsch, ACME Business Consulting LLC
James George, Portland General Electric
Michelle Giguere, Ball Janik LLP
Mike Golub, Portland Trail Blazers/Rose Quarter
Christopher Hall, Perkins Coie LLP
Scott Hatley, Incight
John Hembroff, Hembroff Associates
Brodie Hylton, Flexcar
Scott MacLean, Norris, Beggs & Simpson Companies
James McGrath, Zimmer Gunsul Frasca Architects LLP
Ben McKinley, Cascade Web Development
Sue Melone, Boldtrek Inc.
Andy Nelson, Hands On Greater Portland
Tim Nelson, Bank of America
Roma Peyser, Cascade AIDS Project
Frances Rawson, M Financial Group
Dianne Raynor, Oregon Community Credit Union
Ann Smith, Standing Partnership
Kimberlee Stafford, Tonkon Torp LLP
Justin Stranzl, Daily Journal of Commerce and Commerce Magazine
Terri Warpinski, University of Oregon


Class of 2007:


Peter Andrews, Melvin Mark Brokerage Co.
Stephanie Basalyga, Commerce Magazine
Lisa Bokenkamp, Oregon Community Credit Union
Amy Brown, SMART® (Start Making A Reader Today)
Eric Brown, American Red Cross - Pacific Northwest Regional Blood Services
Barbara Cardinale, KeyBank
Sunshine Dixon, United Way of the Columbia-Willamette
Tracy Eames, Tom's of Maine
Diane Ferington, Energy Trust of Oregon
Tom Gibbons, Comcast
David Gibson, Oregon Iron Works, Inc.
Brenda Gustafson, Portland Public Schools
Trish Hamilton, Portland State University
Angela Hult, Regence BlueCross BlueShield of Oregon
Tom Hutchinson, Bullivant Houser Bailey
Darren Irwin, The Standard
Danielle Killpack, Nike, Inc.
Peter Lizotte, ACME Business Consulting, LLC
Richelle T. Luther, Northwest Natural Gas Company
Kelly Marks, M.Ed., Portland Community College
Michael Martyn, Davis Wright Tremaine
Anne Naito-Campbell, Bill Naito Company
Steven D. Olson, Tonkon Torp LLP
Doug Pahl, Perkins Coie LLP
Sania (Sunny) Radcliffe, Portland General Electric
Donald L. Rainer, Ferguson Wellman Capital Management
Greg Rickman, US Bank
Traci Billick Rose, Portland Trail Blazers
Praveen Sharabu, Con-way Enterprise Services
Anne Summers, Port of Portland
David Thompson, Bullard Smith Jernstedt Wilson
Tom Turnbull, Knowledge Learning Corporation
Maree Wacker, American Red Cross Oregon Trail Chapter
Russell Yost, Atkinson Graduate School of Management, Willamette University


Class of 2006:


Rick Aizawa, Port of Portland
Tina Alexander, Willamette University Graduate School
Kregg Arntson, Portland General Electric
Tom Beverly, Energy Trust of Oregon
John S. Branam, JD, Portland Public Schools
Chandra Brown, Oregon Iron Works, Inc.
Joseph C. Durr, Portland Center for the Performing Arts
Chris Erickson, Tonkon Torp LLP
Liz M. Erickson, Right Management Consultants
Jeff Foley, ACME Business Consulting
Barbara Fox, Portland Marriott Downtown
Carol Frye, United Way of the Columbia-Willamette
Jeff Garrett, Lane Powell, PC
Patty Goffe, adidas America
Kelly Hossaini, Miller Nash
Brian Hunt, The Daily Journal of Commerce
Thomas Johnson, Jr., Perkins Coie LLP
Josh Logan, The Standard
Traci Manning, Central City Concern
Geraldene Moyle, Group Mackenzie
Michael Murphy, Wells Fargo
Derrell Ness, Ready Distribution
Gareth Nevitt, American Red Cross, Oregon Trail Chapter
Susan Nguyen, Belo Portland
Charles J. Paternoster, Markowitz, Herbold, Glade & Mehlhaf, PC
Mary Ransome, The ODS Companies
Amanda Richardson, Qsent, Inc.
Joe Ross, NW Natural
T. Alan Sprott, Portland Shipyard
Barbara VanAmerongen, Portland Community College - Sylvania Campus
Laura Vandaal, Marriott City Center
John J. Wagner, The Regence Group
Michelle Weisenbach, U.S. Bank
Patricia Welch, Multnomah County Library
Lisa Wiebe, Oregon Food Bank


Class of 2005:


Vanetta Abdellatif, Multnomah County Health Department
Dwight Adkins, Oregon Food Bank
Heather Beusse, Intel
Maggie Brenneke, ECOS Consulting
Shannon Connelly
Theressa Davis, Comcast Cable Communication
Lisa Dungan Roth, American Red Cross - Oregon Trail Chapter
Julie Duryea, The Oregon Bus Project
Dave Evans, The ODS Companies
Pilar French, Lane Powell P.C.
Kimberly Fuller, Equity Office Properties
Sheila Harris, Qwest
Peter Herstedt, AAA Oregon/Idaho
Thor Hinckley, Portland General Electric
David Kirkpatrick, GE Wind Energy
Ilene Kleinsorge, Oregon State University
Tamy Linver, NW Natural
Steven Maxwell, Key Bank
Christy Omohundro, Pacificorp
Krista Panoff, Qsent
Diane Penny, Oregonlive.com
Elia Popovich, Foster Pepper Tooze
Susan Quattrocchi, Umpqua Bank
Holly Ramer, NIKE, Inc.
Kevin Rask, Key Bank
Larry Schwartz, West Coast Bank
Penny Serrurier, Stoel Rives LLP
Scenna Shipley, Pac/West Communications
Sherry Stewart, West Coast Bank
Gary Way, NIKE, Inc.
Michael Williams, Cushman & Wakefield of Oregon, Inc.
John Willis, CH2M Hill


Class of 2004:


Teresa Berggren, CH2M HILL, Inc.
Scott Bruun, Lorentz Bruun Company
David Cakarnis, Bridge City Legal, Inc.
Peter Cogswell, Office of the Governor, State of Oregon
Clark Cosart, AAA Oregon/Idaho
Justin Delaney, The Standard
Lisa Fix, Portland Marriott Hotel
Deane Funk, Portland General Electric
Michelle Gaines, Port of Portland
Ken Griggs, Norris Beggs & Simpson
Laurel Hook, Stahancyk, Gearing, Rackner & Kent P.C.
Darrin Marks, Campfire USA
Mary Miller, Oregon Trail Chapter American Red Cross
Kaspar Murer, Embassy Suites
John Nolting, Key Bank
Vailey Oehlke, Multnomah County Library
Greg Powell, Foster Pepper Tooze
Joe Radloff, Mandala Agency/I VOX Design
Dave Sorenson, Key Bank
Greg Struxness, Ater Wynne LLP
Von Summers, NW Natural
Laszlo Szalvay, Danube Technologies
Jon Taylor, NACCO Material Handling Group
Aaron Tersteeg, Intel
Chandra Wahrgren, The ODS Companies
Jennifer Williamson, Portland State University
Dan Williams, Comcast Cable Communications, Inc.
Ben Wood, National History Day


Class of 2003:


Lannie Aulger, Cleaner Image Maintenance, Inc.
Aaron Babbie, The Westin Portland Hotel
Thomas Bruner
Tim Chapman, U.S. Trust Company
Jeff Curtis, Portland Rose Festival Association
Carol Dillin, Portland General Electric
Brett Engel, Stahancyk, Gearing, Rackner & Kent, P.C.
Gil Fitzpatrick, Louis Dreyfus Property
David Garske, Hoffman Construction Company
Elissa Gertler, Portland Development Commission
Sonja Henning, Tonkon Torp LLP
Sue Hildick, The Chalk Board Project
Mitch Hornecker, Schwabe Williamson & Wyatt
Cindy Kaaina, Bank of America
Lori Leyba-Kramer, Portland Center for the Performing Arts
Jill Long, Long & Associates
Heidi McBride, Heidi McBride Gallery and Art Consultancy
Brenda Meltebeke, Ater Wynne LLP
James Moss, Portland Swimwear
Traci Rendeau, Portland Trail Blazers/Oregon Arena Corporation
Allyson Spencer, Portland Development Commission
Chris Turner
Amy VanCamp

Joe Vaughn, PREM
Jason Werts, Wells Fargo Bank
Dave Williams, NW Natural
Sign-up for Leadership Portland Alumni email updates